2018 CLRG Regional Qualifier Results-Great Britain

2018 CLRG Regional Qualifier Results-Great Britain: World Qualifiers & Rising Stars

* Qualified for the 2019 World Irish Dancing Championships

As seen in the January-February 2018 issue of IDM.

Rising Stars:        
Under 5 Mixed        
  1 Thea Bogue Scanlon Midlands
  2 Summer Parfitt Scanlon Midlands
  3 Lucas Thompson Jean Davis Midlands
  4 Ellie Bolger Matthews Midlands
  5 Hattie Flynn Turley Duggan Midlands
  6 Bonnie Moriarty Scanlon Midlands
Under 6 Girls        
  1 Isal Doherty Devaney-Togher Midlands
  2 Hollie Taylor Inis Cara Midlands
  3 Charlotte Day O'Connor & Hennigan Midlands
  4 Imogen Bailey Kidd Midlands
  5 Laceyann Tainton-Creech Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands
  6 Emilie Round Glendarragh Midlands
  7 Lylli Thomas Devaney-Togher Midlands
  8 Ava Bogue Scanlon Midlands
  9 Lily Hopkins McHale Midlands
  10 Cara Burke MCBDA Midlands
Under 6 Mixed        
  1 Aine McGeehan McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Orla Maguire McLaughlin Scotland
  3 Claudia Marques Osborne Scotland
  4 Freya McNab Kidd Cieslak Scotland
  5 Shannon Syer Kidd Cieslak Scotland
  6 Alannah McGinley McLaughlin Scotland
  7 Ella Bradburn McFadden Scotland
  8 Keavy Anderson Katie McVey Scotland
  9 Millie Hughes Hesford McMahon Scotland
  10 Taylor Kennedy Clair Donnachie Scotland
  11 Mairead McGinley McLaughlin Scotland
  12 Ava McCauley Clair Donnachie Scotland
  1 Hannah Mahon Claddagh Southern
  2 Eva Moss Brooks Southern
  3 Jessica Dillon Claddagh Southern
  4 Erin O'Mhoney Griffin-King Southern
  5 Tilly Kirby Blair-McCarthy Southern
  6 Connie Lofthouse Maguire O'Shea Southern
  7 Amy Downey-Sparkes Rachel Downey Southern
  8 Jarlath Gaine McGahan-Lees Southern
  9 Regan Penford Maguire O'Shea Southern
  10-tie Ariana Savva Harrison Southern
  10-tie Willow Murray-Mercer Griffin-King Southern
Under 7 Boys        
  1 Cillian Heppell Solas Midlands
  2 Ryley Leahy-Rodger Devaney-Togher Midlands
  3 Flynn McGowan Gra Na Rince Midlands
Under 7 Girls        
  1 Lily Murphy Glendarragh Midlands
  2 Nicole Elkin Glendarragh Midlands
  3 Lexie Walsh Scanlon Midlands
  4 Miri Witshire O'Connor & Hennigan Midlands
  5 Isobel Grace Rush Glendarragh Midlands
  6 Oliva Patrice Scanlon Midlands
  7 Rosie Ruddy Turley Duggan Midlands
  8 Darcy Bell Inis Cara Midlands
  9 Freya Mullarkey Marie Connell Midlands
  10 Maddison Partridge Scanlon Midlands
Under 7 Mixed        
  1 Aisla Sneap Nadine Martin North West
  2 Darcy Sweeney Keegan  North West
  3 Jacob Swinton McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  4 Aisling Harrison Nadine Martin  North West
  5 Emily Burns Rogers  North West
  6 Hannah Croft Keegan  North West
  7 Annie Shenton Nadine Martin  North West
  8 Enya Hinchliffe Nadine Martin  North West
  9 Lillie Wells Loughran  North West
  10 Teagan-Rose Keogh Keegan  North West
  1 Mia Slicer McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Keira O'Reilly Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3 Caoimhe Cocozza Sharon Taylor Scotland
  4 Caoimhe Leach Caroline Greene Scotland
  5 Meadhbh Ward Hesford McMahon Scotland
  6-tie Erin McMillan Hesford McMahon Scotland
  6-tie Alex Reid McFadden Scotland
  1 Emily-Rose Hourihan O'Connor & Hennigan Southern
  2 Ellen Leavens McGahan-Lees Southern
  3 Aoibheann Hefferon Maguire O'Shea Southern
  4 Saoirse Tully The Irish Dance  Southern
  5 Niamh Connolly Finbarr Conway Southern
  6 Callum Hammond Griffin-King Southern
  7 Faye Wootton Griffin-King Southern
  8 Jasmine Springett McGahan-Lees Southern
  9 Connie Bugbee Ceim Oir Southern
  10 Erin O'Brien Trainor Southern
  1 George Gallagher-Francis Tanya Dirrane Southern
  2 Luke McMorrow Maguire O'Shea Southern
  3 Christopher Whiteside Frydays Southern
  4 Archie Nieuwenhuis McGahan-Lees Southern
Under 8 Boys        
  1 Shia McGuire McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  2 Gabriel Cann Keegan  North West
  3 Ronan Brogan Egan  North West
Under 8 Girls        
  1 Eilis Gaughan McGahan-Lees Midlands
  2 Orlaith Kelly Devaney-Togher Midlands
  3 Niamh Capaldi Kidd Midlands
  4 Jessica Bargh Inis Cara Midlands
  5 Gracie Robson Inis Cara Midlands
  6 Robyn Bennett Kidd Midlands
  7 Rosie Graty Scanlon Midlands
  8 Erin Swift Devaney-Togher Midlands
  9 Ola Veans Glendarragh Midlands
  10 Alexa Finch Glendarragh Midlands
  1 Scarlotte Heessen Nadine Martin  North West
  2 Evie Roberts Carey  North West
  3 Molly Young Duffy-Travis  North West
  4 Orla Wormald Nadine Martin  North West
  5 Isabella Buckley Duffy-Travis  North West
  6 Neeav Bonsall Rogers  North West
  7 Sienna Sutton Ward Mallinson North West
  8 Poppy Veevers McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  9 Megan Orrells O'Connor  North West
  1 Lauren Gallagher O'Connor & Hennigan Southern
  2 Aine Gaynor Claddagh Southern
  3 Aine Nealon Deborah Whelan Southern
  4 Sophie Cleary Murchu-Duiginn Southern
  5 Lucie Peters McGahan-Lees Southern
  6 Niamh Chedzoy Walshe Southern
  7 Sofia Hawes Hackett-Kyne Southern
  8 Eva-Rose O'Sullivan Deborah Whelan Southern
  9 Erin Prior Griffin-King Southern
  10 Ciara McNicholas Simona Mauriello Southern
Under 8 Mixed        
  1 Eva Kelly Osborne Scotland
  2 Sarah Cahill Harrison Scotland
  3 Orla Sherry McLaughlin Scotland
  4 Cara McBride Caroline Greene Scotland
  5 Orla Mowatt McQudae Scotland
  6 Alexandra Miller Katie McVey Scotland
  7 Georgia Mitchell Katie McVey Scotland
  8 Grace Malcolm Kidd Cieslak Scotland
  9 Sophie Lennon Stewart Scotland
Under 9 Boys        
  1 Ciaran Mitchell Carey Midlands
  2 Cian Tyrell Devaney-Togher Midlands
  3 Zachary Taylor McHale Midlands
  4 Calvin Vellem Quinn Midlands
  5 Cormac Cotter Kidd Midlands
  1 Gene McBride Grace Kennedy  North West
  2 Gianluigi Van Dem Eikhoff Joyce - O'Donnell North West
  3 Nicholas Kou Robinson Downey  North West
  4 Billy O’ Hara McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
Under 9 Girls        
  1 Katy Li Devaney-Togher Midlands
  2 Sorrel Newnham Inis Cara Midlands
  3 Aoife Cheriton Devaney-Togher Midlands
  4 Summer Key Devaney-Togher Midlands
  5 Matilda Pass Devaney-Togher Midlands
  6 Grace Young Glendarragh Midlands
  7 Lily Bolger Matthews Midlands
  8 Kacie Cole McHale Midlands
  9 Lily Horne Inis Cara Midlands
  10 Alice Gallagher Kidd Midlands
  1 Evie Marley Nadine Martin  North West
  2 Kara Allen Ward Mallinson North West
  3 Niamh Noonan Leeds  North West
  4 Philomena Price Duffy-Travis  North West
  5 Layla Langton Nadine Martin  North West
  6 Caoimhe Loughran Loughran  North West
  7 Eabha Ward Glendarragh  North West
  8 Brooke Shields Keegan  North West
  9 Daisy May Ditchfield Egan  North West
  10 Orla Keane Keegan  North West
  1 Ava Rose Folan McGahan-Lees Southern
  2 Annabel Parsons Trainor Southern
  3 Leila Thomson Kelly Southern
  4 Lilly McMorrow Maguire O'Shea Southern
  5 Anna Borisenko Maguire O'Shea Southern
  6 Imogen Halliday Trainor Southern
  7 Kaitlyn Viranyi Brooks Southern
  8 Evie McGinn McGahan-Lees Southern
  9 Ellie Mannion Headd-McDermott Southern
  10 Anna Hughes Ruddock Southern
Under 9 Mixed        
  1 Niamh Rogers Sharon Taylor Scotland
  2 Ethan Farrel Harrison Scotland
  3 Lucy Morley McLaughlin Scotland
  4 Scarlett Sharp McLaughlin Scotland
  5 Hazel MacFarlane Kidd Cieslak Scotland
  6 Erin Coyle Coyle Scotland
  7 Macey Laigh McKay McQuade Scotland
  8 Orla Monaghan Caroline Greene Scotland
  9 Gabriella Sharp Stewart Scotland
  12 Carragh Leach Caroline Greene Scotland
  13 Nuala Carlin McFadden Scotland
  10-tie Aimee Strachan Caroline Greene Scotland
  10-tie Katie Sharkey McLaughlin Scotland
World Qualifiers:      
Under 10 Boys        
  1 Patrick Riley McHale Midlands
  1 Lewis Dixon Marshall North East
  2 Edward Moody Mason Cummins North East
  1 Aidan Ward Marie Connell North West
  2 Joesph Nuttall Keegan North West
  3 Patrick Deasy Keegan North West
  4 Alfie Freer McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  1 Kaylem Flynn Manning Southern
  2 Alex Mace Frydays Southern
  3 Callum Schroeyers McGahan-Lees Southern
  4 Ryan Maddison McGahan-Lees Southern
  5-tie Keelan Skehill-White Skehill Southern
  5-tie Christopher Gaine McGahan-Lees Southern
Under 10 Girls        
  1 Heidi Hawkes Kidd Midlands
  2 Enya Barton Devaney-Togher Midlands
  3 Bridget Walsh Glendarragh Midlands
  4 Ava Atkins Glendarragh Midlands
  5 Erin Lynott Glendarragh Midlands
  1 Jospehine Mallen Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Asha Stewart Mason Cummins North East
  3 Imogen McClelland Kelly Hendry North East
  4 Millie Marron Healy O'Donnell North East
  5 Roisin Tallon O'Hehir North East
  1 Annie Mae Doherty Ward Mallinson North West
  2 Emily Cooney Phoenix North West
  3 Erin Smith Phoenix North West
  4 Isla Morrison Grace Kennedy  North West
  5 Sinead Hunter Loughran  North West
  6 Saffron Ashley Joyce - O'Donnell  
  1 Eva Mannion McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Abigail Cross Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3 Maria Mannion McLaughlin Scotland
  4 Rachel Gault Harrison Scotland
  5 Orlaith Lyons McQuade Scotland
  1 Leah Staunton Brooks Southern
  2 Sienna Skehill Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Southern
  3 Ciarra McCarthy McGahan-Lees Southern
  4 Ella Brooker Reel Eire Southern
  5 Connie O'Brien Manning Southern
  6 Sadie Flavin The Irish Dance  Southern
  7 Ola Gilbert Reel Eire Southern
  8-tie Mollie McLoughlin Murchu-Duiginn Southern
  8-tie Lexiemae O'Sullivan Deborah Whelan Southern
Under 11 Boys        
  1 Luke Doherty Matthews Midlands
  2 Taite Forte Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands
  3 Shay Brunning Inis Cara Midlands
  1 Haydn Reid Kelly Hendry North East
  1 Padraig Sheilds Keegan  Noth West
  2 Michael Duke White Rose  North West
  3 Zack Smith Keegan  North West
  1 Christopher Docherty Stewart Scotland
  1 John O'Connor Claddagh Southern
  2 Dominic Hennessy-Gibbs Griffin-King Southern
  3 Rory O'Corbaidh Trainor Southern
  4 Harvey Martin Frydays Southern
  5 Archie Coughlan McCarthy-O'Rourke Southern
  6 Cormac Rickatson Keady Southern
Under 11 Girls        
  1 Minnie Yarnold Carey Midlands
  2 Kate Buchanan Kidd Midlands
  3 Mia Harris Kidd Midlands
  4 Tilly Francis Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands
  5 Aine Riley McHale Midlands
  1 Rose McDowell Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Annabelle Clark Kelly Hendry North East
  3 Lydia White Clann na nGael North East
  4 Abbie Orr Stokes Collins North East
  5 Ella Johnson Healy O'Donnell North East
  6 Olivia Ashcroft Marshall North East
  1 Olivia Burns Rogers  North West
  2 Anna Lucy McDermott Loughran  North West
  3 Aisling McCabe McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  4 Anna Coulson Nadine Martin  North West
  5 Molly Furey Duffy-Travis   
  6 Harriett Foster Ward Mallinson  
  7 Saoirse-Starr Duffy Duffy-Travis   
  8 Anabelle Wormald Nadine Martin   
  5 Molly Furey Duffy Travis North West
  1 Mya McDonald McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Hannah Shaw McLaughlin Scotland
  3 Olivia Erin Small McQuade Scotland
  4 Orlaith Henderson Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
  5 Orlaith Brown Osbourne Scotland
  1 Laura Caroleo Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Southern
  2 Fern Farrell Claddagh Southern
  3 Caitlin Dillon Claddagh Southern
  4 Eliza Pease Reel Eire Southern
  5 Caoimhe Quinn Brooks Southern
  6 Olivia Delaney Ceim Oir Southern
  7 Keeley Ward Skehill Southern
  8 Eva Heaney Ceim Oir Southern
Under 12 Boys        
  1 Isaac Macdonald Carey Midlands
  2 Ruairidh Hay Glendarragh Midlands
  3 Ambrose Deery McHale Midlands
  1 Thomas Boden Mason Cummins North East
  1 Ethan James Egan  North West
  1 Oisin O'Donnell Boyle Scotland
  2 Damien Fisher Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
  1 Ashton Canty McGahan-Lees Southern
  2 Arthur Moran The Irish Dance  Southern
  3 James Fowler Turner Southern
  4 William Squire McGahan-Lees Southern
Under 12 Girls        
  1 Molly McGrory Turley Duggan Midlands
  2 Madison Gibbons Carey Midlands
  3 Connie Brown Scanlon Midlands
  4 Ffion Elson O'Donnell & Maguire Midlands
  5 Aine-May Mulcrow Marie Connell Midlands
  6 Georgina Hadley Devaney-Togher Midlands
  7 Saffron Starbuck Devaney-Togher Midlands
  1 Lexie Russell Mason Cummins North East
  2 Eleanor Milligan Kelly Hendry North East
  3 Lucia Capocci Mason Cummins North East
  4 Aiofe Bland Clann na nGael North East
  5 Grace Hepburn Kelly Hendry North East
  1 Grace E Davitt Ward Mallinson North West
  2 Grace Butterworth Phoenix North West
  3 Kayla Scahill Carey North West
  4 Francesca Tolan McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  5 Eva McCann Murdoch Duffy-Travis  North West
  6 Aoife Donnelly Phoenix North West
  5 Eva Murdoch Duffy Travis North West
  1 Anya Maguire McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Evelyn Kate Rodger Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3-tie Lauren Welsh Osborne Scotland
  3-tie Emily McManus Osborne Scotland
  5 Bethany Morgan Kidd Cieslak Scotland
  1 Ellie Kate McCarthy McGahan-Lees Southern
  2 Ruby Finn Claddagh Southern
  3 Maisie Ryan Deborah Whelan Southern
  4 Megan Downey Sparkes Rachel Downey Southern
  5 Emma Eaton Ceim Oir Southern
  6 Reagan Skehill-White Skehill Southern
  7 Ella O'Donnell Herlihy-Burgoine Southern
  8 Alana O'Donovan Ceim Oir Southern
Under 13 Boys        
  1 Paul O'Hare McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  1 Finn Bradley Carey Midlands
  2 James McGuirk Carey Midlands
  3 Finlay Howat Turley Duggan Midlands
  4 Ciaran Fawcett Matthews Midlands
  1 Oisin Moroney Ceim Oir Southern
  2 Se O'Toole Brooks Southern
  3 Eddie O'Corbaidh Trainor Southern
Under 13 Girls        
  1 Aliyah Neason Carey Midlands
  2 Siobhan Sweeney Scanlon Midlands
  3 Amelie Biggadike Marie Connell Midlands
  4 Kadie O'Donnell Carey Midlands
  5 Caoimhe Reilly Scanlon Midlands
  6 Ryley Malone-Priest Turley Duggan Midlands
  7 Erin O'Grady Turley Duggan Midlands
  1 Sofia Marti Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Olivia Mulcock Kelly Hendry North East
  3 Emily Green Mason Cummins North East
  4 Scarlett Nevens Marshall North East
  5 Olivia Raisbeck Marshall North East
  6 Erin Phelan Clann na nGael North East
  7 Lucy Gallagher Clann na nGael North East
  1 Ciara Greenwood Ward Mallinson North West
  2 Caitlin Manus Duffy Travis North West
  3 Mieka Young Duffy Travis North West
  4 Millie Burnside Keegan  North West
  5 Isabelle Ratheram Nadine Martin  North West
  6 Niamh Yates Loughran  North West
  1 Ellis Young McLaughlin Scotland
  2-tie Rhianna O'Donnell Sharon Taylor Scotland
  2-tie Emma O'Connor McLaughlin Scotland
  4-tie Caoimhe McElwee McQuade Scotland
  4-tie Anya Murphy Sharon Taylor Scotland
  1 Ella McCarthy Blair-McCarthy Southern
  2 Scarlett Skehill Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Southern
  3 Erin MacMillan Claddagh Southern
  4 Hannah Manners Cidon Deborah Whelan Southern
  5 Emma Chambers Ceim Oir Southern
  6 Leona Thomas Bragazza Headd-McDermott Southern
  7 Freya McMahon McGahan-Lees Southern
  8 Ruby Flavin The Irish Dance  Southern
  9 Aoife O'Sullivan Brooks Southern
Under 14 Boys        
  1 Callum McAleer Scanlon Midlands
  2 PatrickMcGonigle Marie Connell Midlands
  3 Riley Miszkurka-Morrison Carey Midlands
  4 Elias Khannous Inis Cara Midlands
  1 Jake Laws Marshall North East
  1 John O'Corbaidh Trainor Southern
  2 Aidan Taylor Brooks Southern
Under 14 Girls        
  1 Lily Devaney-Fisher Marie Connell Midlands
  2 Lexi-Leigh Hutchinson Kidd Midlands
  3 Sydney Illsley Turley Duggan Midlands
  4 Ciara Sabine Glendarragh Midlands
  5 Ciara Doherty Matthews Midlands
  6 Elly Spence Inis Cara Midlands
  7 Tilly Wilson Carey Midlands
  1 Lucy Richardson Healy O'Donnell North East
  2 Rebecca Marshall Marshall North East
  3 Grace McDowell Kelly Hendry North East
  4 Charlotte Dunn Kelly Hendry North East
  5 Olivia Callaghan Clann na nGael North East
  1 Maisie Magner Williams McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  2 Madison Egerton Ward Mallinson North West
  3 Abi Reichinger Rogers  North West
  4 Holly Coulson Nadine Martin  North West
  5 Ellen Fury Duffy-Travis  North West
  6 Libby Holmes Joyce - O'Donnell North West
  7 Bella Houghton Loughran  North West
  5 Ellen Furey Duffy Travis North West
  1 Kathleen Maria Collins Sharon Taylor Scotland
  2 Amber Marshall Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3 Siobhan Reilly McLaughlin Scotland
  4 Kenidy Ferguson McQuade Scotland
  5 Daisy Henderson Coyle Scotland
  1 Ella Owens Ceim Oir Southern
  2 Mary Conway McGahan-Lees Southern
  3 Lily Regan Ceim Oir Southern
  4 Bridget Moran The Irish Dance  Southern
  5 Niamh O'Sullivan Aaron Crosbie Southern
  6 Louise Fitzpatrick McGahan-Lees Southern
  7 Lia Finn Claddagh Southern
  8 Chika O'Flynn Brooks Southern
  9 Jessica O'Hara Hopkins Southern
Under 15 Boys        
  1 Joe Pavier Inis Cara Midlands
  2 Michael Deery McHale Midlands
  1 Ciaran Davitt Ward Mallinson North West
  2 Eamonn Eustace Burke North West
  1 RobbieMcLaughlin Sharon Taylor Scotland
  2 Kyle Morrison Stewart Scotland
  3 Dylan Stevenson Sharon Taylor Scotland
  1 Connor Matthews Griffin-King Southern
  2 Dylan Frederick Aaron Crosbie Southern
Under 15 Girls        
  1 Alliyah O'Hare Scanlon Midlands
  2 Erin McPolin Carey Midlands
  3 Grace McGrory Turley Duggan Midlands
  4 Grace Brearley Glendarragh Midlands
  5 Hannah Hunt Marie Connell Midlands
  6 Milli Kirwan Carey Midlands
  7 Olivia Kennendy Scanlon Midlands
  8 Aine Mannion Scanlon Midlands
  9 Ella Marie Robinson Kidd Midlands
  10 Ashling Mahon Scanlon Midlands
  11-tie Emily Bryan Quinn Midlands
  11-tie Bernadette Gilleran Scanlon Midlands
  1 Emily Barthram Marshall North East
  2 Minnie Place Kelly Hendry North East
  3 Anna Gillespie Kelly Hendry North East
  4 Grace Stones Healy O'Donnell North East
  5 Claudia Beverage Mason Cummins North East
  6-tie Emily Zibe Kelly Hendry North East
  6-tie Rachel Hynman Kelly Hendry North East
  1 Trinity Gleeson Halliwell McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  2 Hannah Fury Duffy-Travis  North West
  3 Aoife Duffy-Merriman King North West
  4 Ailis Shannon Ward Mallinson North West
  5-tie Lauren McKendry Duffy-Travis  North West
  5-tie Niamh Kelly Healey North West
  1 Emily Kelly McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Lynsey Kelly McLaughlin Scotland
  3 Ellie Keenan Peacock Scotland
  4 Caitlin Edelsten Caroline Greene Scotland
  5 Anna Shields Sharon Taylor Scotland
  1 Kelsey Renner Frydays Southern
  2 Lucy Potter O'Connor & Hennigan Southern
  3 Issy Fairclough Griffin-King Southern
  4 Megan Curtis Boyle-O'Dowda Southern
  5 Aileen Murphy Murchu-Duiginn Southern
  6 Erin Perkins Ceim Oir Southern
  7 Juliet Kose Ceim Oir Southern
  8 Kerry Brennan Brooks Southern
  9 Jodie Farrell Claddagh Southern
Under 16 Boys        
  1 George Semple Turley Duggan Midlands
  2 Callum O'Neill Carey Midlands
  3 Jude Flurry Carey Midlands
  1 Jack Whitworth Phoenix North West
  2 Matthew Sellers Joyce - O'Donnell North West
  1 Aiden Weir Stewart Scotland
  2 Byron Kidd Boyle Scotland
  1 Harrison Clarke Reel Eire Southern
Under 16 Girls        
  1 Sally McGavock Turley Duggan Midlands
  2 Caitlin Flanagan Scanlon Midlands
  3 Hannah Wall Inis Cara Midlands
  4 Clare Hall Glendarragh Midlands
  5 Catrin Burns McHale Midlands
  1 Molly McAdam Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Caitlin Chapman Stokes Collins North East
  3 Eleanor Boden Mason Cummins North East
  4 Aisling Gorman Inchigeelagh O'Gorman North East
  5 Ellie Affleck Ward Mason Cummins North East
  1 Holly Roisin Duffy Duffy-Travis  North West
  2 Cara Roberts King North West
  3 Abi Shrimpton Rogers  North West
  4 Molly Keane Healey North West
  5 Megan McInnes Joyce - O'Donnell North West
  1 Dara Venning McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Roisin Mattear Caroline Greene Scotland
  3 Cara Traynor Osborne Scotland
  4 Lucy Bolan Stewart Scotland
  5 Erin Sharp Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
  1 Shanon Donovan Claddagh Southern
  2 Nancy Timon Deborah Whelan Southern
  3 Niamh Taylor Herlihy-Burgoine Southern
  4 Mary-Kate Nealon Deborah Whelan Southern
  5 Niamh O'Connor Murchu-Duiginn Southern
  6 Catherine Conway Ceim Oir Southern
  7 Hollie Vass Hopkins Southern
Under 17 Boys        
  1 Ciaran Coyle Scanlon Midlands
  2 Miles Norris Solas Midlands
  1 Connor Marshall Marshall North East
  1 Ruairi McCabe McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  2 Nathan Ward Marie Connell North West
  3 Terry Milligan Keegan  North West
  1 Devlin Brant Finbarr Conway Southern
  2 Tommy Bateson Murchu-Duiginn Southern
  3 Oliver Gething Boyle-O'Dowda Southern
Under 17 Girls        
  1 Isla Cassidy Turley Duggan Midlands
  2 Keira Stonehouse Turley Duggan Midlands
  3 Imogen Forrest Turley Duggan Midlands
  4 Fiona Paice O'Malley Midlands
  5 Olivia Sturdy Masterson Midlands
  1 Charlotte Hicks Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Alana Hodgson Phoenix North East
  3 Molly Russell Mason Cummins North East
  4 Antonia Donoghue Kelly Hendry North East
  5 Renata Anderson Phoenix North East
  1 Sorcha Yates Loughran  North West
  2 Ellie Fitzsimmons Carey North West
  3 Bridget Flynn Egan  North West
  4-tie Roisin Redmond Duffy-Travis  North West
  4-tie Megan Fearnley King North West
  1 Siobhan Boles McLaughlin Scotland
  2 Sinead Tierney Osborne Scotland
  3 Aimee Matchett Stewart Scotland
  4 Elly Michels McLaughlin Scotland
  5 Aisling Gallagher Boyle Scotland
  6 Caitlin Hill Caroline Greene Scotland
  1 Erin-Grace Cooke O'Connor & Hennigan Southern
  2 Katie Fee Finbarr Conway Southern
  3 Ellie-Mae Wheeler Claddagh Southern
  4 Lauren Daley Trainor Southern
  5 Ciara Hession O'Connor & Hennigan Southern
  6 Maisy Sinclair Griffin-King Southern
  7 Rubie Caulfield Ceim Oir Southern
  1 Jodi Ayla Millar Rinceoiri le Cheile Scotland
  2 Erin Thomson Stewart Scotland
  3 Eve Holloran Sharon Taylor Scotland
  4 Cailin Millar McQuade Scotland
  5 Gillian Crowe McLaughlin Scotland
Under 18 Ladies      
  1 Katie Louise Coates Kidd Midlands
  2 Eleanor Payne Scanlon Midlands
  3 Lily McMahon O'Connor & Hennigan Midlands
  4 Jess Elliott Matthews Midlands
  5 Darcey Nock Carey Midlands
  1 Megan Boddy Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Caitlin Doherty Kelly Hendry North East
  3 Jill Stephen McElvogue North East
  1 Tamsyn Brace King North West
  2 Devon Jo Murphy McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  3 Ciara Cait Travis Duffy-Travis  North West
  4 Siobhan Doolin Loughran  North West
  5 Mairead Gleeson Williams McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  1 Mairead Trainor Trainor Southern
  2 Annalise Carter Reel Eire Southern
  3 Laoise Gallagher Reel Eire Southern
  4 Megan Bowditch Ceim Oir Southern
  5 Amelia Murphy Ceim Oir Southern
  6 Erin Brady Rachel Downey Southern
  7 Alice Craig McGahan-Lees Southern
Under 18 Men        
  1 Mark O'Reilly Rinceoiri Le Cheile Midlands
  1 Callum Hignett Mason Cummins North East
  1 Alex Winfield Carey North West
  1 Joe McGeown Aaron Crosbie Southern
  2 Samuel Hall Maguire O'Shea Southern
Under 19 Ladies      
  1 Ella McCabe Scanlon Midlands
  2 Maia Donldson Glendarragh Midlands
  3-tie Isabella Walshe Carey Midlands
  3-tie Amy Russell Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands
  5 Leah Wild Quinn Midlands
  1 Lauren Wales Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Sophie Stephenson Kelly Hendry North East
  1 Megan Ramsey Carey North West
  2 Orla Byrom King North West
  3 Roisin Murphy McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  4 Eloise Bellwood Ciara Duffy  North West
  5 Sinead McKeanna Ward Mallinson North West
  1 Caitlin Craig Rinceoiri le Cheile Scotland
  2 Roisin McLaughlin Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3 Orla Dunne Sharon Taylor Scotland
  4 Maria Brown Katie McVey Scotland
  1 Nadene Grimes Aaron Crosbie Southern
  2 Kiera Moore Claddagh Southern
  3 Charlotte Roscoe McSloy Southern
  4 Meg Hardy Manning Southern
  5 Lianna Pilla Scanlon Southern
Under 19 Men        
  1 Matthew Lambert McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  1 Aaron Ganley Carey Midlands
  2 Reece Gallagher Turley Duggan Midlands
  1 Declan McLaughlin Sharon Taylor Scotland
Under 20 Men        
  1 Kieran Bryant Carey Midlands
  1 Christy Jensen McHale North West
  2 Callum Ward Marie Connell North West
Under 20 Ladies      
  1 Jessica Everitt Scanlon Midlands
  2 Alessandra Enwright Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands
  3 Chloe Meehan Matthews Midlands
  1 Kaylie Wallace Kelly Hendry North East
  1 Leona Upton McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  2 Hollie Hunt Loughran  North West
  3 Niamh Redmond Duffy-Travis  North West
  4 Meghan Popplestone White Rose  North West
  5 Megan Witty O'Connor  North West
  1 Daniell Rossiter Maguire O'Shea Southern
  2 Amber-Rose Murphy Deborah Whelan Southern
  3 Ellie Arthurs McGahan-Lees Southern
  4 Anna Marie Coll Ceim Oir Southern
  5 Caprice Carter Reel Eire Southern
  1 Ciara Gallagher Boyle Scotland
  2 Niamh Duffy Stewart Scotland
  3 Amy Hale Stewart Scotland
  4 Kristy Kelly McLaughlin Scotland
  5 Keryn Shearer Sharon Taylor Scotland
  6 Erin Burns Katie McVey Scotland
  1 Kieran Bryant Carey Midlands
  1 Patrick McKenna Sharon Taylor Scotland
  1 Conor Norton Ceim Oir Southern
Under 23 Ladies      
  1 Laura Thompson Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands
  2 Alannah Kinsella Kidd Midlands
  3 Ana Neve Scanlon Midlands
  4 Theresa Mills Gra Na Rince Midlands
  1 Claire Dolan Kelly Hendry North East
  2 Charlotte Feather Mason Cummins North East
  3 Megan Craven O'Connr North East
  1 Jessica Healy Mason Cummins North East
  2 Rachel Lee Phoenix North East
  1 Olivia Ní Baolain Ward Mallinson North West
  2 Eilish Ahern Ward Mallinson North West
  3 Chloe Hernandez Ward Mallinson North West
  4 Emily Padden Jodie Kennedy North West
  1 Laura Davidson Sharon Taylor Scotland
  1 Lucy Shilling O'Connor & Hennigan Southern
  2 Shannon Morrissey Ceim Oir Southern
  3 Casey Lenaghan Aaron Crosbie Southern
  4 Grace McCarthy Aaron Crosbie Southern
  5 Belle Brenton Cara Gael Southern
  6 Amy Lahiff Maguire O'Shea Southern
Senior Ladies        
  1 Kourtine Haden Scanlon Midlands
  2 Claire Frays Jean Davis Midlands
  3 Sam Harris Matthews Midlands
  4 Aine Bhadrinath O'Connor & Hennigan Midlands
  5 Natalie Day O'Connor & Hennigan Midlands
  1 Jessica Hindley Carey North West
  2-tie Annabelle-Lily Nunnery Marie Connell North West
  2-tie Lucy Gormally King North West
  4 Keelin Lynch-Oliver Phoenix North West
  5 Aisling Kiernan McConomy Bradley Doherty North West
  6 Zoe Bacon Joyce - O'Donnell North West
  1 Amy Frances Chestnut Sharon Taylor Scotland
  2 Nicola Edoni McQuade Scotland
  1 Sarah C. Nutley Ceim Oir Southern
  2 Sarah Mills Aaron Crosbie Southern
  3 Amy Ellis Griffin-King Southern
  4 Kirsty Hamilton Griffin-King Southern
  5 Lauren Hawes Maguire O'Shea Southern
Senior Men        
  1 Thomas Beck Carey Midlands
  1 Colin Dyson McLaughlin Scotland
  1 Cianan Bates Ceim Oir Southern
  2 Charlie Cahill Murchu-Duiginn Southern
  3 Ashley Hawes Maguire O'Shea Southern

 

About us

The Irish Dancing and Culture Magazine is the preeminent source for all things Irish Dancing, and irishdancing.com is the home of the magazine on the web!

Contact us

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine

110 E Schiller Street

Suite 206

Elmhurst, IL 60126

United States of America

CONTACT by email

Tel: (001) 630-279-7521

Mon-Fri: 10:00 - 16:00 UTC-6:00

What is Irish Dancing Magazine?

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine ( Irish Dancing Magazine) is the world's leading magazine and website dedicated to Irish Dancing & Culture.

Published monthly, IDM contains the latest results, news, and photos. Meet dancers from all over the globe. Dancers and adjudicators share advice PLUS learn about the latest trends. Don't miss a single issue!